Home News Photos Forums Trainers Mailing List Search Newsletters Calendar

Portola Pastures Dressage Schooling Show June 3, 2006

Thanks to our Judge - Laurel Bruun, and Scribes - Gigi Schofield, and Robin.  They did a great job of keeping to the Schedule!

All of the Photos are up now.

For order instructions and prices click here!

Spectators and Awards click here

Intro B Adult Group A
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Hue Simpson Mia 9:00 AM 57 3
Sarah Emori Pumpkin 11:15 AM 65 1
Liz J Dotty 1:07 PM 63 2
Katy Stella Tiny Bit of Color 3:52 PM 55 4
Susan Ober Burgandy Basic 4:00 PM 53 5
         
Intro B Adult Group B
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Alexandra Nave Catolena Slip 9:45 AM 60 4
Bree Hill Belle 10:52 AM 62 3
Catherine H Calin 11:07 AM 67 1
Sarah Emori Pumpkin 11:30 AM 65 2
Katy Stella Tiny's Copy 1:52 PM 59 5
Ray A Fadllahla 1:22 PM 57 6
         
Intro B Adult Group C
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Marian Davidson Patrick 9:22 AM 55 5
Karen Fant Vanessa 10:15 AM 58 4
Liz J Calin 10:45 AM 63 2
Bree Hill Evie 1:00 PM 66 1
Felice Sicilia Poquita Loba 4:15 PM 61 3
Intro B Childs
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Daniela D. Trulys Orbit 11:00 AM 48 3
Sam Chips and Salsa 4:07 PM 56 1
Grace W Valentina 4:22 PM 54 2
         
Intro B Junior
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Annie Schaffer Sneak Preview 9:52 AM 55 2
Anna Dilley Snappy Francesca 2:30 PM 58 1
         
Training 1 Group A
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Jennifer Arends Madison 9:15 AM 65 2
Bree Hill Evie 1:15 PM 64 3
Sue Miller Royal Ermine 1:45 PM 68 1
Felice Sicilia Poquita Loba 4:30 PM 56 4
         
Training 1  Group B
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Erin Stanton Cash 1:30 PM 51 3
Ray A Fadllahla 1:37 PM 57 1
Alexandra Nave Catolena Slip 10:00 AM 50 4
Annie Schaffer Sneak Preview 10:07 AM 55 2
         
Training 3
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Felicia Gentile Royal Ermine 9:37 AM 53 3
Sue Miller Royal Ermine 2:00 PM 63 1
Perrine Schaller Fay 2:15 PM 58 2
         
Training 4
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Jennifer Arends Madison 9:30 AM 66 1
Katherine Crouch Cuchulainn 10:22 AM 58 4
Kirsten Hill Limerick 11:22 AM 64 2
Julia Tussing Lili 2:07 PM 62 3
         
First Level 1
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Kirsten Hill Limerick 11:37 AM 62 1
Julia Tussing Lili 2:22 PM 58 2
Lead Line
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Alexis C Ichabod Crane 11:45 AM 68 1
Jessica Weiss Shahazam 11:52 AM 61 2
Jake Arends Legacy 12:00 PM 61 2
Genevieve Crouch Ichabod Crane 12:07 PM 61 2
         
Prix Caprilli
Riders Name Horse name Ride time Score % Place
Julia Tussing Lili 2:52 PM 65 3
Sue Miller Royal Ermine 3:07 PM 67 2
Jennifer Arends Madison 3:30 PM 69 1
Perrine Schaller Fay 3:00 PM 60 4
Annie Schaffer Sneak Preview 3:15 PM 58 5
Anna Dilley Snappy Francesca 3:22 PM 55 6

Hit CounterHits Since 6-4-2006

Last Updated: Tuesday, July 11, 2006